Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd
broadcasting video transmitter and receiver over fiber, SDI fiber optic extender, HDMI fiber extender, DVI fiber extender, KVM fiber optic extender, VGA fiber optic extender, fiber media converter,
Home > DVI Fiber Extender >

Rattle Grea DVI Fiber Optic Extender over dual core single mode fiber optical cable

Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd
Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd
City: Beijing
Province/State: Beijing
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-10-58862234
Contact Person:
Mr Alston

Rattle Grea DVI Fiber Optic Extender over dual core single mode fiber optical cable

Brand Name : Fiberlinker
Model Number : FL3202M
Certification : CE FCC
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 set
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability : 100 sets
Delivery Time : 5 days
Packaging Details : Carton
Signal : DVI-D
Cable : Fiber Opitc cable
Distance : 1.5KM
Size : Mini Type
Fiber port : LC type
Contact Now

1.Overview


The Digital Visual Interface is a high-quality, uncompressed data link between a host processor video card and a display peripheral. DVI Optical technology for this transmission stretches the performance beyond the limitations of copper wire.


DVI Fiber Optic Extender module consists of transmitter module and receiver module, each of which has 2XLC connectors and a 20-pins DVI–D plug. Users could decide extension length at their discretion by choosing the length of fiber-optic cables with LC ferrules at the ends. It offers graphic TMDS signals to be extensible up to the limits of modal bandwidth of selected multi-mode glass fibers, or single mode fiber. A transmitter has 4 Laser inside and a receiver has 4 Pin-PDs inside. and each transmitter or Receiver also has a WDM filter inside, which combine the 1310nm laser and 1550nm laser into one fiber. it has a capability to transmit UXGA (1600X1200) graphic signals with 60Hz refresh rate. At such data bandwidth, this module can extend up to 1,640 feet (500 meters) much over the limits of copper wire extension, without any distribution amplifier or repeater.

2.Features

  • Extends all VESA resolution up to WUXGA (1,920 X 1,200) 60Hz DVI data up to 1,500 meters (4,920 feet).
  • Applicable to both single-mode and multi-mode fibers.
  • Up to 500m with duplex LC multi-mode fibers.
  • Up to 1,500m with duplex LC single-mode fibers.
  • Offers self-EDID programming feature, detecting from a display and restoring to an EEPROM in the transmitter just by plugging to the display without any physical DDC connection.
  • The modules are compact enough to directly plug to graphic sources and displays by adopting DVI-plugs.
  • Certifies FCC and CE standards for EMI/RFI emission.
  • Data security with negligible RFI/EMI emissions and loss of video quality due to no copper conductor present.

3. Applications

  • Digital FPDs, PDPs and projectors for medical appliances, aero, traffic control, factory, and bank
  • Digital FPDs and projectors in conference room and auditorium
  • Kiosk with digital FPDs showing full motion graphic displays from remote systems
  • PDP displays for information in public sites
  • LED signboards in streets and in stadiums

4. Ordering Information

DVI Fiber Optic Extender

FL3202M: 1-ch DVI, dual, single mode, 500Meter for MM mode or 1.5KM for single mode, MiNI type.

5.Specifications


ParameterSpecifications
ComponentsLaser Diodes in Tx Module1310nm/1550nm FP Laser
Photo Diodes in Rx ModuleInGaAs PIN-PD
ElectricalInput and Output SignalsTMDS Level (complying with DVI1.0)
Data Transfer Rate (Graphic Data)Max. 1.65Gbps
Total Jitter at the end of Rx outputMax. 309 ps
Skew inter-channelsMax. 6ns
OpticalLink Power BudgetMin 10.5dB
MechanicalModule dimension (mm)42WX16HX69L
ConnectOptical Connector1 Duplex LC connectors
Electric Connector Type from Systems and to Displays24 pin DVI-D plug
Recommended Fiber50/125 um Multi-mode Glass Fiber for 500m; 9/125um single-mode fiber for 1500m.


Any interest, please contact


Email: alston@fiberlinker.com Skype: alston224


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Rattle Grea DVI Fiber Optic Extender over dual core single mode fiber optical cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Fiber Linker Communication Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0